Other lots by Pauwels
-
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#443
Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130/160 -
#113
Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.
A baroque angel made of carved oak.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#352
lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#662
Een handgeknoopte wollen Kelim.
A hand-knotted wool Kilim.No longer availableDim. 200 x 145 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).No longer availableDim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#15
Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.
A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.No longer availableDim. 193 x 119 x 58 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#367
Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.
Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. H 17 cm x B 20 cmEstimate: € 85/90 -
#465
Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#146
Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. x 135 x 65 cmEstimate: € 500/800