Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gezicht in het Begijnhof”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Frans van Genesen”.
Frans Van Genesen

“Gezicht in het Begijnhof”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

“View in the Begijnhof”. Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 61 x 51cm
SKU: 2305230079.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #454

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #119
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .

    A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #224
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #589

    “De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .

    A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #572
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #401
    Stefano Giovannoni

    Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.

    A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een eikenhout gesculpteerde koffer met lichte sporen van houtworm (behandeld).

    An carved oak chest, light traces of wood worm (treated).
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 114 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #21

    Een lot diverse XIXde eeuwse prent- en postkaartjes.

    A lot with various 19th century picture cards and postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #43
    Willy Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blauwe reeks. Eerste editie 1953. Rug met blauwe tape, blok los, naamstempel op titelpagina.

    Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blue series. First edition 1953. Blue tape on back, loose block, name stamp on titel page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.

    A piece of coral with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .

    A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.

    A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas rood gekleurd in de massa.

    A crystal vase of Val Saint Lambert with red in the masse.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een lichtgroene Val Saint Lambert vaas uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A light green Val Saint Lambert vase from the 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #607

    Een lot meerkleurig kristallen glazen bestaande uit drie afmetingen.

    A lot of multicolored crystal glassware consisting of three sizes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More