Similar lots by type
-
#459Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995
“Abstract figuur”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract figure". Lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#32Bosteels
“Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#194Salvador Dali
“Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.
"Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#402
“Rivier De IJssel met Kampen in het verschiet”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Draagt monogram.
"River IJssel with Kampen in the distance". A painting, watercolor on paper. Bears monogram.No longer availableDim. 9 x 19cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#134Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.
"Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cm 2xEstimate: € 400/500 -
#424Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters
“Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, gemengde techniek op papier. Duaal werk, dragen monogram, waarvan 2 gesigneerd op achterzijde. Bijgevoegd boekje.
"Geometric abstract." A lot of 3 paintings, mixed media on paper. Dual work, bearing monogram, 2 of which are signed on the back. Booklet included.No longer availableDim. 11 x 10cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#369
Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.
A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#184Salvador Dali
“Le Jugement de Paris”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Judgment of Paris." A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 64 x 55cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#589Raoul Dufy
“Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo
“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#24Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.
"The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#404Mark Claus
“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#4
“Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.
"Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#422Jules Marie CanneelPeriod: 1881 - 1953
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#72Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#449
“Fuglei natligt landskab”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Monogram onderaan CHP, opschrift achteraan.
"Fuglei natlgt landskap". A painting, mixed media on paper. Monogram at the bottom CHP, inscription at the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 52cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#429Freule De Jonge
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.
"Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#642
“Filmstrip”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Filmstrip". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#294Leon Van Molders
“Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389Joo
“Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
"Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392Boy Haerden
“Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.
"Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#99
“Vlaamse acteurs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Flemish actors." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#12
“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.
"Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150/180 -
#566
Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#329
Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.
A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. 97 x 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#652P. Loic
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life”. A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 45cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#366
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#195
Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#667
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#675
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#654His Master’s Voice
Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928-2017
“Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 400/500