Other lots by Tuerlinckx
-
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#594Paul Tuerlinckx
“Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#542Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx
“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#654Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#494Boudewijn Tuerlinckx
“Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.
"Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#484Paul Tuerlinckx
“Hoofd van Christus.” Olieverf op doek, op board. Gesigneerd.
"Head of Christ." Oil on canvas, on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#612Paul Tuerlinckx
“Op-Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel op board. Gesigneerd.
“Op Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Paul Tuerlinckx
“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#506Kashmir Bidjar
Handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
Handmade wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#193
Een paar houten lampenvoeten in Art Deco stijl.
A pair of wooden lamp bases in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#396
Een Lodewijk XVI stijl tafeltje met gesculpteerde ornament in verguld kunstbrons.
A Louis XVI style side table with gilded bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 73 x 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 180/200 -
#53Hergé
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#534
Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met externe lampen.
Sac à perles chandelier. Copper and crystal with extern lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#672
Een halbankje in Bretoense stijl met eiken onderstel met gobelin bekleding.
A hall stool in Briton style. Oak frame and tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 51 x 92 x 39cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#647
Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .
A polychrome wooden African child mask.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#587
Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.
An art deco vase of colored metal, marked WMF.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#691
Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 84 x 63 x43 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#95Brunello Cucinelli
Een lederen tasje met bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt “Brunello Cucinelli”. Lichte gebruikssporen.
A leather bag with matching dust cover, marked "Brunello Cucinelli". Light signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#333
Een set van 2 Murano vazen uit de jaren 60 in 2 kleuren waarvan 1 met schade aan de voet .
A set of 2 Murano vases from the 1960s in 2 colours, 1 of which has damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80