Other lots in this auction
-
#202H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#575Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#97Antoine L. Barye
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#307
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#447
Een houten gesculpteerd moederschapsbeeldje, tribale fetisj, Attié - Ivoorkust.
A wooden carved motherhood figurine, tribal fetish, Attié - Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#618Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.
A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431
Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350