Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #251
    Carstens W. Germany

    Een lot van 4 Duitse vintage aardewerken kruiken met Ankara decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Carstens.

    A lot of 4 German vintage earthenware jugs with Ankara decoration. Marked on the bottom, Carstens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 ccm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,56 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #329

    Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.

    A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #684
    Théo Verschaeren
    Period: 1888-1946

    ‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.

    'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #275

    Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

    A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 136 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #236

    Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.

    A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 144 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #612

    Een icoon, Heilige moeder met Kind, op hout.

    An icon, Holy Mother with Child, on wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #434

    Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.

    A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19

    Een bas-reliëf in composiet in een vergulde kader met een voorstelling van een jongedame met een gevleugeld kindje.

    A bas-relief in composite in a gilt frame depicting a young lady with a winged child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More