Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    ‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #622

    Een lot van vijf iconen met een varia aan heiligen.

    A lot of five icons featuring a variety of saints.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26.5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #501
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #566
    Kachmar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    No longer available
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #676

    Een Oosters bidkleed met een gestileerde mirhab van wol.

    An Oriental prayer rug with a stylized mihrab made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 142 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332

    ‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.

    'The castle Aude Biessen', an old hand-colored etching in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #440
    Omega Genève Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.

    A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #72

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.

    "View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.

    A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #601

    Een lotje Chinees porselein, Qianlong periode, bestaande uit vier bordjes en vier kommetjes.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More