Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Armand Apol

    ‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.

    'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55x60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #412
    Anna Staritsky
    Period: 1908/11-1981

    “Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #75

    Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.

    A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #126
    Dal Negro

    Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.

    A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 77 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #108

    Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

    Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #120

    Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge met gegraveerde kast aan de achterkant.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch with an engraved case on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 25,50 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 30
  • #483

    Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.

    Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 163 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More