Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #245

    Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #345

    Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #598

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 4 borden en 3 pijpvaasjes.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 4 plates and 3 pipe vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-24 cm Ø: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367

    Een lot van zes Afrikaanse beeldjes. Vijf in hout en één in keramiek.

    A lot of six African figurines. Five in wood and one in ceramic.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #501
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #552

    Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.

    A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 210 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #407

    Een Afrikaans Guro masker, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivoorkust, West Afrika.

    An African Guro mask, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivory Coast, West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More