Other lots in this auction
-
#43Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#173Val Saint-LambertEen vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#497Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.
A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#15MuranoEen Murano gekleurde glazen clown.
A Murano coloured glass clown.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#71Een set bronzen vergulde appliques met Putti met een toorts in de hand.
A set of bronze gilt appliques depicting Putti holding torches.No longer availableDim. 34 x 14 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#657Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402Geert KunenEen lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#645Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.
A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

