Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #627

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #242
    Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet

    “Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.

    "Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170x140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #583

    “Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.

    "Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #514
    Alex Wauters
    Period: 1899–1965

    “Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #22
    Elysé Schuermans

    ‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.

    'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181

    Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #199

    Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #309
    Bart d’Eyckermans

    “Cogels Osylei”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #626

    Een zijden bidtapijtje met floraal decor.

    A silk prayer rug with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Randall Davey
    Period: 1887-1964

    “Parijs stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Paris cityscape." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #131

    Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.

    A bronze horse in the style of Botero.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 329 / 340
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More