Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #304
    Arthur Boris Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    “Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #533

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #549
    Herman Brood

    ‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.

    'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #238

    Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.

    A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #166

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #6

    Een niervormig bijzettafeltje met twee laden, met inlegwerk.

    A kidney-shaped side table with two drawers, with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #48

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

    A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden kruisje.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with an 18 kt yellow gold cross pendant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,37 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #677

    Een marmeren inktstel met 2 verzilverd, gesculpteerde potjes, schaaltje en vloeiblok.

    A marble inkwell set with 2 silver-plated sculpted pots, tray, and blotter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More