Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
Edmond Thomas

“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 0503240259.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #631

    Een lot van twee Nederlandse ‘Brodie’-brandweerhelmen uit de periode van de tweede wereldoorlog.

    A lot of two Dutch 'Brodie' fire helmets from the period of the second world war.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625

    Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.

    A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.

    A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    ‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    “Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.

    "Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.

    A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #378

    Een coupe van cloisonné op koper versierd met een bloemenmotief op donkerbruine fond. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné enamel copper bowl decorated with a floral motif on a dark brown background. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17,5 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #81

    Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.

    A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,15 ct. GVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. GVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #555
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #691
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.

    A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More