Other lots by Malfliet
-
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55
Other lots in this auction
-
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#664Een Engelse stijl wortelhouten klaptafeltje.
A walnut folding table. English work.No longer availableDim. 51 x 62 x 51cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#699HamadanHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#540Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#475Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H. 89 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#358KarlsbaderEen porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.
A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#288Een set van grote 2 messing kandelaars.
A set of large 2 brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Een lot diverse XIXde eeuwse prent- en postkaartjes.
A lot with various 19th century picture cards and postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#412Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#651Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#148Een likeurset bestaande uit een kristallen karaf met 6 gekleurde borrelglaasjes op voet.
A liqueur set consisting of a crystal decanter with 6 colored shot glasses on a foot.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#82J. Rantson“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

