Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
Romain Malfliet
Period: 1910 - 2006

“Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.

“Groeninghe, Bruges”. Etching. Signed and numbered outside the plate.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230334.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Malfliet

  • #324
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”

    "Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55

Other lots in this auction

  • #482
    Van Apple

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #373

    Een paar Chinese blauwe en witte porseleinen gemberpotjes.

    A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 en 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #475

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #508

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #5
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal groen gekleurd in de massa.

    A crystal bowl of Val Saint Lambert coloured green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #620

    Een Engelse staande klok.

    An English longcase clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #297

    Een lot van 3 boeken uit de bibliotheek van de Red Star Line.

    A lot of 3 books from the library of the Red Star Line.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #377

    Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #293

    Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.

    Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 à 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .

    A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 90
  • #662

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More