Other lots by Malfliet
-
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55
Other lots in this auction
-
#583GalandEen koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#698Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#622Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.
An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 61 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#266Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.
A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV styleNo longer availableDim. 72 x 84 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#337Een lot van vintage schalen en vazen waarvan 3 in Murano glaspasta en een groen glazen vaas gestickerd Seda Sweden .
A lot of vintage bowls and vases of which 3 in Murano glass paste and a green glass vase stickered Seda Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Peter ColfsPeriod: 1906-1983“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
"Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”No longer availableDim. 62 x 82cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#369“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#338Een set magazine advertenties. Waaronder één van Cadillac en drie van Mobilgas.
A set of magazine advertisements. Including one from Cadillac and three from Mobilgas.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#317Een lot van drie terra cotta olielampjes uit de oudheid.
A lot of three terra cotta oil lamps from antiquity.No longer availableDim. Ø +- 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#16Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.
A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.No longer availableDim. 89 x 130 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

