Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
Romain Malfliet
Period: 1910 - 2006

“Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.

“Groeninghe, Bruges”. Etching. Signed and numbered outside the plate.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230334.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Malfliet

  • #324
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”

    "Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55

Other lots in this auction

  • #597
    Scailmont

    Een uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.

    A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #82
    J. Rantson

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #26

    Een Renaissance armstoel, met fluweel gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A Renaissance armchair, with velvet upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 58 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #541

    Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .

    A bronzed male torso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #589

    “De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .

    A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #11

    “De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.

    "The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #364

    “Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.

    “Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #346

    Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

    A piano stool with leather seat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #74
    Pierre Hendrix
    Period: °1913

    “Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #657

    Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .

    A faience vase with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #387

    Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More