Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
Romain Malfliet
Period: 1910 - 2006

“Groeninghe, Brugge”. Ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.

“Groeninghe, Bruges”. Etching. Signed and numbered outside the plate.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230334.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Malfliet

  • #324
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”

    "Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55

Other lots in this auction

  • #347

    Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .

    An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #658

    Een lot van drie blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen kommetjes, waarvan één gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg XIXde eeuw.

    A lot of three blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is marked. Presumably early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 6 cm & Ø +- 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13
    Perry & Co, London

    Een goudweegschaaltje met houten basis.

    A gold scale with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 18 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #108

    Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.

    A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1425 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #674

    Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.

    A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #217

    Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.

    A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #698

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #187

    Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.

    A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x b 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #519
    Theo Melens

    “Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.

    "View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #203
    Secondo

    Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.

    A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #148

    Een likeurset bestaande uit een kristallen karaf met 6 gekleurde borrelglaasjes op voet.

    A liqueur set consisting of a crystal decanter with 6 colored shot glasses on a foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More