Similar lots by type
-
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#293
Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).
Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).No longer availableDim. h18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
“Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
“Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 24cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#567
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#478
Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. h 40cm x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325/350 -
#601
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø6cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#193
Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.
A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#388
Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.
Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.No longer availableDim. h53cm x h30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#643
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#278
Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#98
lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h16cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#411
lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#17
Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.
Blue and white plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#633
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#591
lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.
lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø15cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#603
Lot van 3 aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk replica 16e eeuws Siegburg.
Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 26cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#618Paul Sersté
“Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.
"Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#288
Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.
French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h37cm x Ø28cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#271
Grote Naamse koffiekan, vroeg 19e eeuws, lichte herstelschade aan bovenrand deksel.
Large Namur coffee pot, early 19th century, slight repair damage to the top edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h30cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#577
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 21cm x Ø10cmEstimate: € 45/70
Other lots in this auction
-
#332Jan Van Boom
“Stilleven met fruitschaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#75
Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.
A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#667
Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#694Gero
Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#42L. Maes
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#593John Nowill & Sons
Een Bowie-knife met lederen schede. Gemarkeerd “J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.No longer availableDim. 42 x 8cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#553
Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.
A silk rug. Discoloration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#657
Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.
A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#142Felicien Rops
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#399
“Abstracte composities met figuren.” Een paar werken, gemengde techniek op papier.
“Abstract compositions with figures.” A few works, mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 x 2 cmEstimate: € 400/600