Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
86
Estimate: 5060
Catalogue #86
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #31

    Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van “La Duchesse de Brabant”, Marie-Henriette. Gemerkt en “Paris”.

    A pipe with pipe bowl made of pipe clay in the shape of "La Duchesse de Brabant", Marie-Henriette. Marked and "Paris".
    Online only
    Dim. L. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108
    Gambier

    Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.

    A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #61

    Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.

    A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #155

    A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #58

    A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #66

    Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.

    A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.
    Online only
    Dim. L. ca 18 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #120

    A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.
    Online only
    Dim. L: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #5
    Gambier à Paris

    Een pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.

    A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #132

    Pijp met grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband. Amberkleurige steel.

    Pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban. Amber colored stem.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #59

    Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisje met een bloemenhoed. Hoornen mondstuk.

    A short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl in a flower hat. Horn mouthpiece.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #9
    RS . G. & SCH.

    Een metalen pijpenstaander versierd met een beeldje van een poedel. Met twee pijpenkoppen van steengoed, waarvan één met voorstelling van Hindenburg ( in hoogreliëf de andere van een militair (Albert I?).

    A metal pipe stand decorated with a figurine of a poodle. With two stoneware pipe bowls, one of which depicts Hindenburg (in high relief, the other of a soldier (Albert I?).
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39

    A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.
    Online only
    Dim. L. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125

Online-Only Pipes 17 April 2023

17 April 2023 20:00

Auction day: 17 April 2023 20:00