A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top. -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions. -
#3“Cassis Cornuta”, een grote zeeschelp.
"Cassis Cornuta", a large sea shell. -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59. -
#11Edmond HansenEen smeedijzeren rozentakje. Gesigneerd Edm Hansen.
A wrought iron rose twig. Signed Edm Hansen. -
#8Een kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
#17Beswick EnglandEen paard van kleurloos biscuit, gemerkt Beswick England.
A horse in colorless biscuit, marked Beswick England.