Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.
Dim. 52 x 40 cm
SKU: 0703230234.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #661

    Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.

    Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66

    Rechthoekige tafel uit donker eikenhout.

    Rectangular table in dark oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. h75 x l140 x b68cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #349

    Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.

    Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h47 x b81 x l42
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #34
    J. Binard

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341
    Heirloom

    Een dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.

    A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #371

    Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    “Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More