Other lots in this auction
-
#50“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#89Bert AlersPeriod: 1891 - 1972“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#27N. Claes‘Heuvellandschap met rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claes N.
‘Hilly landscape with river’, oil on canvas, signed Claes N.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Jos SlootmaeckersPeriod: °1926“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvasNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#29‘Verboden schrift’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
"Forbidden script", oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25E. Doorenbos“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#77Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11M.L. Dillen“Kloosterstraat, Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd, 1957.
"Kloosterstraat, Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom, 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

