Other lots by van Dyck
-
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#104Albert van Dyck“Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.
"Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Similar lots by type
-
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide MilanoEen Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#390Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574MuranoEen meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#239“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#294Stephan GorisHerder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#676Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.
A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x 52 x 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#601Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.
A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#415Een eikenhouten opbergkoffer met deksel en lade.
An oak chest with cover and drawer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 101 x 44cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#642“Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.
"Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#131‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.
'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 27 x 42 x 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#165Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#622Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met onderaan 2 gesloten deuren en bovenaan 2 glazen.
An oak display cabinet with two closed doors at the bottom and two glass doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 231 x 176 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Een koperen vergulde Franse Louis XV-stijl cartel wandklok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat ‘Henry Lepaute Paris’. Frankrijk, XIXde eeuw.
A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#667HamadanEen handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 263 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

