Other lots in this auction
-
#158Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#303
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.
A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#550Hermès Paris
Een Hérmes armband verguld met email. Met origineel hoesje, doosje en certificaat.
A Hermes bracelet gilded with enamel. With original cover, box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 325/375 -
#662
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#327
Kleurloos glazen art deco vaasje gemerkt Lalique France.
Colorless glass art deco vase marked Lalique France.No longer availableDim. H.13 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#599Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.
“Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.No longer availableDim. 73 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#452
Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#449Dees De Bruyn
“Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#470
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 700/800 -
#638Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.
Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 240/340 -
#304A. Gudens
“Interieur met vrouw.” Kleurengravure, genummerd op 164/300. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Interior with woman.” Color engraving, numbered 164/300. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40