#273
Een heksenbol van kwikglas.
A witch ball.No longer availableDim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#305
Een lot van 2 vijzels waaronder 1 oude gietijzeren en 1 messing replica .
A lot of 2 mortars including 1 old cast iron and 1 brass replica.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/45 -
#428H. Vallauris
Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#394
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#564Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Loopvogel”. Oostindische inkt op papier. Gesigneerd.
#424
“Abstract dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
#479Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#410
Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
#687
#221
‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.
"Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#270
An 18 karat white gold link chain with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#447Luba
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.
An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 60/80