Other lots in this auction
-
#180Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#649“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#28Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van Madonna en Kind, medio 19e eeuw.
A sculpted wooden figurine of the H. Virgin and Child, mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#11“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
"The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#381Een paar miniatuur kalebasvaasjes van Chinees porselein met decor van rood en blauw bloemendecor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain miniature gourd vases with a red and blue flower decoration in Imari style.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.
Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met bolletjes rood koraal.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with matching earrings set with balls of red coral.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#624Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.
A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#299Een set van 3 kristallen vazen waarvan 2 gekleurde.
A set of 3 crystal vases, 2 of which are colored.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#478Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#702Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#529Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190

