Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.

“Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.

"Harlequins." Black and white photograph.
Dim. 39 x 27 cm
SKU: 2908230652.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #652
Estimate: € 40 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #743

    Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.

    An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #637

    Een lot speksteen en jade.

    A lot of soapstone and jade.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #117

    Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.

    A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 400 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #662
    John Laenen
    Period: 1881 - 1965

    “Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #617
    Nanking

    Een balustervaas van veelkleurig aardewerk, met decor van krijgers, monochrome draken op de schouder en dito fo-honden als oren. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A baluster vase made of multicolored earthenware, decorated with warriors, monochrome dragons on the shoulder, and similar foo dogs as handles. Circa 1900. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118

    Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.

    A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
  • #101
    Comptoir General Mon H Riondet

    Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.

    A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #182
    Frans Van Boghout

    “Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #505
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More