#107“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.
"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#478Alfons Van Meirvenne“Familie met het heilig hart.” Een terra-cotta beeld.
"Family with the Sacred Heart." A terra-cotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#41Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#357Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.
A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#734Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.
A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#447Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.
#457Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.
A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#785JunghansEen lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.
#491Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50