Other lots in this auction
-
#671“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#215DelvauxEen handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.
A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Panamarenko“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#127Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#303“Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.
"Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#743Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.
An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#687Een tafelpendule in bronslook met daarop een beeld van moeder en kind.
A tabletop clock in bronze look with a sculpture of mother and child on it.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with antique-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,32 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#526Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

