Other lots in this auction
-
#798AlessiEen kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.
A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#185Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#63CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#304Charles WateletPeriod: 1867 - 1954Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#728Een West-Afrikaans vruchtbaarheidsbeeld in de vorm van een zwangere vrouw.
A West African fertility statue in the form of a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#77Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.
A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#436Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Ernest Borel SwissEen horloge in de vorm van een bal als hanger gemonteerd.
A watch in the shape of a ball, mounted as a pendant.No longer availableEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#168Ravissant SilverVijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#539isidore MeyersPeriod: 1836-1916“Herder met zijn kudde op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Shepherd with his flock on the heath". Oil paint on panel. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 39 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#306Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

