Other lots in this auction
-
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#543Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#715A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#411Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#646BocharaEen handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small edge wear.No longer availableDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#68Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#253Een lot van 7 tafel-en wandklokken.
A lot of 7 table and wall clocks.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#280Een paar oorbellen van geelgoud en staal.
A pair of earrings made of yellow gold and steel.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#787Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.
A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

