Other lots in this auction
-
#413Lucien PesseyEen religieus houtsnijwerk van Franse beeldhouwer.
A religious wood carving by a French sculptor.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274A. SchaekenBoszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 59 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#549Isidore Meyers“Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.
"Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#533Een Japanse houtsnede met de voorstelling van een vogel, ‘Skylark an Flower’, Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.
A Japanese woodcut print depicting a bird, 'Skylark and Flower', by Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#791Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#789Een kristallen borrelsetje bestaande uit een klein karafje en 6 borrelglaasjes waarvan 2 groene.
A crystal liqueur set consisting of a small decanter and 6 shot glasses, two of which are green.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#333Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.
A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.No longer availableDim. H: 60-92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#419“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

