Other lots in this auction
-
#682
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Albert Beeldens
“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557
Een paar bronzen gepatineerde kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of patinated bronze candlesticks with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#213
Een paar verguld bronzen Lodewijk XV kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten met vegetale versiering.
A pair of gilt bronze Louis XV candlesticks with 5 light points.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#615
Een grote coupe op voet van paars en kleurloos kristal met geslepen decor. apocriefe inscriptie ‘Val St. Lambert’ onderaan.
A large coupe on a foot of purple and colorless crystal with cut decor. apocryphal inscription 'Val St. Lambert' at bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230
Een 18 karaats driekleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat tricolor gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#676
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#98
Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.
A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#222
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#389
“Abstract met vlakken.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram.
“Abstract with planes.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#188Marcel Sandoz
Een set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.
A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 650