Other lots in this auction
-
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#309
Een lot van 61 geslepen kristallen wijn-en likeurglazen, 6 formaten en vormen. Met 16 geslepen kristallen champagnecoupes.
A lot of 61 crystal cut wine and liqueur glasses, 6 sizes and shapes. And 16 champagne coupes of cut crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#434Dordevic Miodrag
“Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
“Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/140 -
#275Royal Crown Derby
Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220 -
#412
Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#324Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”
"Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#206
Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#242Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#173
Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650/750 -
#391
Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.
A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#246
Een paar marqueterie bijzettafeltjes in houtfineer met rond tafelblad en plantentafereel in het decor.
A pair of round marquetry side tables.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø41cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#402Marcel Praet
Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35