Other lots by Bataille
Similar lots by type
-
#259
“Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#199Rafael GorsenPeriod: 1942-2020
“De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919
“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#202
“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#279Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941
“Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.
"Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#192Henri HoubenPeriod: Antwerpen 1858-1931
“Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.
"Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.No longer availableDim. 58 x 76 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#254
“Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.
"Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#292
“Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#392
“Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382
“De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#352
“Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.
"Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#149Alfred OstPeriod: 1884-1945
“De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#342
“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Fishing Boats at Sea”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980
“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Alfred Emile Léopold StevensPeriod: 1823 - 1906
“Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.
"View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#389
“De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.
"The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Jan Frans SimonsPeriod: 1855-1919
“Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.
"Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#325Robert Boudry
“Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.
"Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.No longer availableDim. 24 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995
“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172
“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#272Jozefien Van Looy
“Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252
“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 40 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Louis ClessePeriod: 1889 - 1961
“Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#2DK
“Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.
"Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.No longer availableDim. 41 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#113
“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#196
Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#277
Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121DLB
Een antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#102Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960
“Provensaalse poort”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provençal Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136Philippe Starck Aleph
"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#305
Een lot van 8 mahoniehouten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding.
A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#59
Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.
A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#360Cartier Paris
Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#108Disney
Een vintage serie Disney boekjes in originele standaard. Bestaande uit; Donald Duck “Heeft Pech, Als Piloot, Moeilijkheden” & Mickey Mouse “In de wereld der toekomst, En de wonderdoos, En het geheim van v/d Lazy Daisy Ranch”. Enkele plaatsen herstelling met tape.
A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#290
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 650