Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengdetechniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
108
40 x 55 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #108
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #12

    “Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    “Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #2
    L. Van Der Lijn

    “Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.

    "Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #14

    “Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Francis Warringa
    Period: 1933

    “Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 104 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #107

    Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #210

    Een lot van 8 varia sierborden.

    A lot of 8 assorted decorative plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23 - Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #44

    “Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.

    "Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.

    A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #76

    Antwerpen, metropool 1885-1915, een boek door Ronny Van De Velde.

    Antwerp, metropolis 1885-1915, a book by Ronny Van De Velde.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #283
    Ikea

    Een lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.

    3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 55 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269

    Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.

    A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165
    Luc Verlee
    Period: °1939

    “Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.

    "Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.

    A lot of three different vintage handbags.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #168

    Een gegoten rookglazen beeld van een meeuw.

    A cast glass sculpture of a seagull.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More