Similar lots by type
-
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#462Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#199R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#469Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#504Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#532Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#416Een Art Deco rokerstafeltje met rond glazen blad en houten center. Bovenop een koperen asbak gemonteerd.
An Art Deco smoking table with a round glass top and wooden center. Mounted on top is a copper ashtray.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#411Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#208Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#404Een massief houtgesculpteerde ornament in de vorm van een bloemenvaas. Goud en ecru beschilderd.
A solid wood-carved ornament in the shape of a flower vase. Painted in gold and ecru.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 145 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#670Een lot zilveren juwelen waaronder twee ringen waaronder één bezet met lapis lazuli, twee broches bezet met markasiet een dubbele clipssluiting, een horloge en een potlood.
A lot of silver jewelry including two rings, one set with lapis lazuli, two brooches set with marcasite, a double clip closure, a watch, and a pencil.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 66,68 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#38Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#551Een polychroom decoratief hout gesculpteerde beeldenreeks op sokkel. Voorstelling met 14 diverse figuren in ceremoniële optocht, vermoedelijk Bali/Indonesië.
A polychrome decorative wood carved statue series on pedestal. Depicting 14 various figures in ceremonial procession, presumably Bali/Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 39 x 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#93Een set vazen in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en bronzen voet in Art-Nouveau stijl. Onderaan gemerkt JBT 1906.
A set of vases in crackled earthenware with bronze base in Art Nouveau style. Marked JBT 1906 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 38,8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#129Paul Permeke”Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

