Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Heidezicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 59 x 74 cm
SKU: 1911240084.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #84
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #243
    P. Imans Paris

    Een houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.

    A wooden and linen dress form with rubber hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #25

    Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.

    A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Hirokage Utagawa
    Period: 1855-1865

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #111
    Roberta De Camerino

    Een vintage kalfslederen handtas. Gemerkt.

    A vintage calf leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #110

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,88 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #14
    Gouda Holland

    Een meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.

    A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Een paar hoekdakpannen in de vorm van paarden. Groengeglazuurd.

    A pair of corner roof tiles in the shape of horses. Green glazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #396

    Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More