Similar lots by type
-
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226‘Pierrot en herderin’, krijttekening. Getekend; Vr. Bemmel.
'Pierrot and shepherdess', chalk drawing. Signed; Vr. Bemmel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164‘Dorpszichten’. Een lot van twee tekeningen, gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Village views'. A lot of two drawings, mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156‘Lezende man onder schot’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend. Nr. 24 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.
'Reading man at gunpoint', a monochrome etching. Indecipherably signed. No. 24 out of an edition of 30 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#166Victor Van BerckelaerPeriod: 1913-1975‘Naaktstudies’, een lot van twee tekeningen in Chinese inkt. Getekend; Van Berckelaer, ‘53 en ‘54.
'Nude studies', a lot of two drawings in Chinese ink. Signed; Van Berckelaer, '53 and '54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#239Een gietijzeren kandelaar, toegevoegd een bloempotje van gietijzer.
A cast iron candlestick, accompanied by a cast iron flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#70‘Winters landschap’ en ‘Marines’. Een lot van drie olieverfschilderijtjes op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.
"Winter landscape" and "seascapes". A lot of three oil paintings on panel. From the 19th century. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276“Une Annee de Bonheur, ou les récompenses méritées”, imprimerie de Lebégue, 1818.
"One Year of Happiness, or Deserved Rewards", Lebégue printing press, 1818.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2 x 13 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#275Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#14Een messing beeld van een jongeman met zeis, draagt handtekening.
A brass statue of a young man with a scythe, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een kristallen bolvaasje, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal ball vase, colored green in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Een vintage aardrijkskundige schoolkaart in houten kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical school map in a wooden frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
A concrete bust of a Greek lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een oude metalen treinlamp.
An old metal train lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#116Een paar traditionele toeristische Griekse poppetjes.
A pair of traditional tourist Greek dolls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#15Een bronzen vijzel en stamper, zonder opschrift.
A bronze mortar and pestle, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

