Similar lots by type
-
#198
Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.
A statue of a girl in composite stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#152
Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228
Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204
Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104
Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 56.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186
Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#159
Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243
Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236
Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95
Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#211
Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195KLM Bols
Een lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107
“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249
Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251
Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118
Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131
Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250R.S. Marino Capodimonte
Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96
Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229
Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92
Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93
Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.
A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#80
Een grote gehamerde schaal in aluminium.
A large hammered aluminum bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 5 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Havenzicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 28,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Rauner
Een vintage elektrisch Rauner orgeltje in draagkopper, één zwarte toets ontbreekt.
A vintage electric Rauner organ in carrying case, one black key missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 16 x 66 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214
Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen schaal.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201
Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66
Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170
Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
A wooden tray with rounded metal corners.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108
“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Louis Peeters
“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138
“Vogel stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek en verfschade bovenaan.
"Bird still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Small hole in the canvas and paint damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 71.00 €Dim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40