Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.
60
28 cm
Estimate: 6090
Catalogue #60
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #92

    Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.

    A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #104

    Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met landschap en dame in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases decorated with landscapes and a lady. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243

    Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186

    Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.

    A pair of swans in yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #131

    Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118

    Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.

    A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.

    A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #96

    Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107

    “Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.

    "Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.

    A Chinese sage in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een set van 14 borden in Engels porselein, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, bestaande uit 8 platte en 6 diepe.

    A set of 14 plates in English porcelain, Royal Tudor Ware, Staffordshire, consisting of 8 dinner plates and 6 soup bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #198

    Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.

    A statue of a girl in composite stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #195
    KLM Bols

    Een lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.

    A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #204

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.

    A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #211

    Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

    A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.

    A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #250
    R.S. Marino Capodimonte

    Een vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #61

    Een lot varia brocante, bestaande uit een Leopold Ridder Orde medaille, Een Dupont Laque de Chine aansteker en een sigarttendoosje met parelmoer deksel en een “Scheldetunnels inhuldiging 1933” plaque.

    A lot of various bric-a-brac, consisting of a Leopold Knight Order medal, a Dupont Laque de Chine lighter, a cigar box with a mother-of-pearl lid, and a "Scheldetunnels inauguration 1933" plaque.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233

    Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.

    A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #2

    Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.

    A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #197
    Solingen SBS

    Een inox bestek in bijhorende koffer, Solingen Germany.

    A stainless steel cutlery set in its matching case, Solingen Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #184
    G. Wolfaert

    “Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.

    "Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #245

    Een set van drie wassen kerststal poppen, Maria, Jozef & Jesus.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44, 35 & 11 cm
  • #25

    ‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.

    'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #119

    Een wandklok/paardjesklok in hout. Laat 20ste eeuws.

    A wall clock/horse clock in wood. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #76
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874 - 1969

    “Dorpsplein”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 242/350

    "Village Square", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 242/350.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144
    Ch. Stokbroeckx

    “De 93 jarige man.” Pentekening met gemengde techniek, naar een werk van Albrecht Durer.

    "The 93-year-old man." Pen drawing with mixed technique, based on a work by Albrecht Durer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More