Similar lots by type
-
#164‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#144Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#213Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#569Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#541Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#199“Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.
“Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#447Een beeld van een ezel uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt ‘Italy’.
A sculpture of a donkey from the second half of the previous century, marked 'Italy' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Een handbeschilderd Art-Deco periode porseleinen beeld van een olifant, onderaan het merkteken van Volkstedt-Rudolstadt en de datum 3-12-23.
A hand-painted Art Deco period porcelain sculpture of an elephant, marked with Volkstedt-Rudolstadt and the date 3-12-23.No longer availableDim. H 33.5 x L 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#420Een set van 8 oude munten deels zilver bestaande uit een 1 dollarstuk uit 1873, een Britse 1 dollar voor handel in de Orient uit 1911, een Indo-Chinese munt uit 1905, een 5 Lire munt uit 1873, 50 Egyptische Plates uit 1907, een Canadese Crown uit 1937, een Da Vinci herdenkingsmunt en een One dollar uitgebracht voor Waitangi day in 1977.
A set of 8 old coins, partly silver, consisting of a 1 dollar coin from 1873, a British 1 dollar trade dollar from 1911, an Indo-Chinese coin from 1905, a 5 Lira coin from 1873, 50 Egyptian Plates from 1907, a Canadian Crown from 1937, a Da Vinci commemorative coin, and a One dollar coin released for Waitangi day in 1977.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een 18 ct witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,53 gEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#616Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 175 -
#422“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#326Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met beige bekleding in Bretoense stijl.
A carved oak armchair with beige upholstery in Breton style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 69 x 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#619Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#481Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.
A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

