Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 30 x 26cm
SKU: 2609230148.
Categories: Hout, Icoon, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #148
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #275

    Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 148 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #543

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #138

    “Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.

    "Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414

    “Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.

    "Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362

    “Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.

    “Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #31
    Distler

    Modeltrein. Een oude elektrische startersset op schaal HO in doos.

    Model train. An old electric starter set, HO scale, in box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #4

    “Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”

    "The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #619
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #648

    Een messing staanlamp met groen geverfde delen, medio 1950, met 3 vissenkoppootjes.

    A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    Een art nouveau coupe in faience.

    An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #697

    Een dubbelzijdige speculaasvorm met met dieren en andere kant met muzikant, visser, en twee jagers.

    A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #350

    Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.

    A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More