Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 30 x 26cm
SKU: 2609230148.
Categories: Hout, Icoon, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #148
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #543

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #275

    Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 148 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #137
    Delvaux

    Delvaux handtas, ontwerp van ‘Bruno Pieters’, limited edition unisex model in bruin leder.

    Delvaux handbag, designed by 'Bruno Pieters', limited edition unisex model in brown leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 17 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #423

    Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.

    A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    “Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #542
    H. Antheunis
    Period: 1905 - 1975

    “Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #549
    Louis Halflants
    Period: 1898-1984

    “Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #245

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.

    An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #648

    Een messing staanlamp met groen geverfde delen, medio 1950, met 3 vissenkoppootjes.

    A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Een set van 4 beeldjes, Viertasca, Capodimonte waarvan twee x een jong koppeltje en een jongen en een meisje.

    A set of 4 figurines, Viertasca, Capodimonte, consisting of two young couples and a boy and a girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More