Similar lots by type
-
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#164‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#213Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#144Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#541Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#568Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#29“Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#350Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#147Een uit albast gesculpteerde Art Deco tafellamp met twee windhonden.
An Art Deco table lamp sculpted from alabaster, featuring two greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#110Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,49 ct. en diamand baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.49 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#38Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.
A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#151Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#387CassinEen paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#342Albert Geudens“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#27Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.
A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#314‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Een set van 2 olielampen met glazen blakers en messing onderdelen en voorzien van florale motieven.
A set of 2 oil lamps with glass sconces and brass parts, decorated with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een diamant in princesslijp van +- 0,25 ct. en drie saffieren baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct in total, and a princess-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.25 ct, and three baguette-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,64 gEstimate: € 700 / 800

