Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
Dim. 30 x 26cm
SKU: 2609230148.
Categories: Hout, Icoon, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #148
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #265

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 165 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #543

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #541

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #275

    Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 148 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #617

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #164

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.

    'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #426
    Kirman

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 142 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #313
    Cassin

    Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #391
    Carltonware

    Een lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.

    A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #10

    Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.

    A 9 carat rose gold thimble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.

    A red leather recliner chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264

    ‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #80

    Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.

    A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,72 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #11

    “History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.

    "History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #322

    “Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.

    "Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More