Other lots in this auction
-
#570Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#64Frans BoeyePeriod: 1888 - 1968“Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#525Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#325Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#390Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#485Een Hollandse secretaire met drie laden, mahoniehout fineer en bronzen ornamenten. Gedragen door twee klauwpoten met bol vooraan. Binnenin zes laden en een deurtje met nog een lade, en een compartiment op het schrijftableau. Slijtage aan de fineer bovenaan het meubel.
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#160Een 18 karaat witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale robijn cabochon van +- 4 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct. and a central ruby cabochon of +- 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,05 gEstimate: € 1200 / 300 -
#584Maurits Bilcke“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#579Salvador Dali“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#512“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160 / 200

