"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#658Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.
A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#694GeroEen set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#55Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Frans Bosteels“Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#700Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit parfum flacons, karaffen, twee dekseldoosjes en twee pique-fleurs.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of perfume bottles, decanters, two lidded boxes and two pique-fleurs.No longer availableDim. H: 4-18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#596Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.No longer availableDim. 14 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180