#332Jan Van Boom“Stilleven met fruitschaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#395Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#278Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#23Val Saint-LambertEen moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.
A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#35Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#135Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.
A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#42L. Maes“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.
Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.No longer availableDim. l55cmEstimate: € 60 / 100