Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
SKU: 0703230290.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #290
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #325

    Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.

    A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #673

    “Bernadette”. Beeldje van biscuit met vergulde sokkel.

    "Bernadette". Figurine of biscuit with gilded base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #579
    Salvador Dali

    “Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.

    “Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #195

    Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn

    A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    “La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #402

    “Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #116

    Een Davenport bureautje van gefineerd notenhout. Rechts kleine laden, links valse laden, gebeeldhouwde poten. XIXde eeuw. Enige slijtage aan het fineer.

    A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 140
  • #352

    lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws

    lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th century
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More