Other lots by Meyers
-
#549Isidore Meyers
“Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.
"Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#491
Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#372
Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableDim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51
Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .
A set of 2 gilded bronze hearth irons depicting courtly ladies.No longer availableDim. h37 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#63Capodimonte
Een grote porseleinen bloemenmand, gemerkt Capodimonte. Handgemaakt circa 1960. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large porcelain flower basket, marked Capodimonte. Handmade, circa 1960. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#526
Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#252Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990
“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602
Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.
A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#81
Een bronzen beeld van twee fazanten op twee-kleurig marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpted statue of two pheasants on a two-colored marble base.No longer availableDim. 19 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 175 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#67Victoria
Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#462Jef Vaes
Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80