Other lots by van Ael
-
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60
Similar lots by type
-
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#384Willem Vermandere
“Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.
"Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#49
“Atlas Van der Hagen”. Een gravure op papier. Opschrift “ACCURATISSIMA ANGLIAE SCOTIAE ET Hiberniae TAB. De ... in lucem edita à CAROLO ALLARD”.
"Atlas Van der Hagen". An engraving on paper. Inscription "ACCURATISSIMA ANGLIAE SCOTIAE ET Hiberniae TAB. De ... published by CAROLUS ALLARD".No longer availableDim. 49 x 58cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#334Achilles de Wolf
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#684P.J. Redoute
Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#302Jacob Smits
“Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.
“Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982
“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#314
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#474Keith Haring
Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.
A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#273
Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.
A Tintin collection album 1946.No longer availableEstimate: € 140/180 -
#289De Post Marc Sleen
“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#114F Mortelmans
“Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 49cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#379
‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.
'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#409Rowlandson
‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#559
“Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.
"Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 148 x 100cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#469Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957
“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#252Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#342Albert Geudens
“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#552Keith Haring Foundation
“Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.
"Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."No longer availableDim. 78 x 78cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#392André Goezu
‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.
"A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#239
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#232Martin R. Baeyens
‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.
'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#234Felix De Boeck
“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#386
Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.
A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#584
Een lot postzegels en dergelijke, bestaande uit:Davo album België (met enkele restanten van zegels)Davo album Nederland en Overzeerse gebieden (met restanten van zegels)Doos met Duitse briefomslagen (met inhoud)Doos met diversen (o.a. Oost-Duitse “Ehre” oorkonden)Insteekboek met variatie van postzegels/postzegelblaadjes/omslagen e.d.Insteekboek Frankrijk 1853-1970 (cataloguswaarde +/- €800)Insteekboek Roemenië, Hongarije, PolenInsteekboek Duitsland, G.H. Luxemburg, Engeland
A lot of stamps and the like, consisting of: Davo album Belgium (with some remnants of stamps) Davo album Netherlands and Overseas Territories (with remnants of stamps). Box with German letter covers (with contents). Box with miscellaneous items (including East German “Ehre” certificates). Stockbook with variation of stamps/stamp leaves /covers, etc. Stockbook France 1853-1970 (catalog value +/- €800) Stockbook Romania, Hungary, Poland Stockbook Germany, GH Luxembourg, England.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/70 -
#632
“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#322
“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#614
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972
“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#149
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#339
‘Dorpszicht met figuren’, olieverf op doek, draagt een handtekening.
"Village View with Figures," oil on canvas, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#435Shiraz
Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.No longer availableDim. 350 x 135 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#422
“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#19
“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/80