Other lots by Delhaye van Antwerpen
#229Gaby De Pauw
‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#132A. Grimbers
“Montana, Lac Moubra”. Berglandschap met een meer, olieverf op doek uit 1929. Gesigneerd.
#66
Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#154Lazare VolovickPeriod: 1902 - 1977
‘De Pianiste’, olie op doek, getekend Volovick. Met verfschade.
'The Pianist', oil on canvas, signed Volovick. With paint damage.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#16
Een Bretoens houten bijzetkastje. 2 laden.
#780
Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#322Richard Basseleer
Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
#274A. Schaeken
Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#346
Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
#659Médard II Tytgat
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1942.
"Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#341
Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#596
Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25/45