R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

"Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.
Dim. 60 x 45 cm
SKU: 2908230059.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 50 / 100

Other lots by Delhaye van Antwerpen

  • #342
    R. Delhaye van Antwerpen

    "Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.
    Dim. 40 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #195
    Noverdy, France

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #340

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,70 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct. (-1 steentje).

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct. and with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.17 ct. (-1 stone).
    Dim. 6,12 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #159
    Thierry Poncelet
    Period: °1946

    “Hond met hoed en kostuum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Dog with hat and costume". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Comes with a certificate.
    Dim. 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #141

    A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #395

    Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.

    A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #561

    Een bronzen Benin-hoofd met vogelkroon. Vroeg 19e eeuw.

    A bronze sculpted Benin head with bird crown. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #333

    A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.
    Dim. H: 60-92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #152
    Isaac Israels

    ‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.

    'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.
    Dim. h 36 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #719

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #47
    Faïence St Ghislain Belgique

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104

    “Zeilboot”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #187

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00