Other lots by Delhaye van Antwerpen
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.53 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,89 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#445HergéDe Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#549Isidore Meyers“Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.
"Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#74Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#111Een bronzen beeld van een zittende man getiteld ‘La Lettre’, gesigneerd Roger Bloche.
A bronze sculpture of a seated man titled 'La Lettre', signed Roger Bloche.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#518Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#338Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150