Similar lots by type
-
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#431
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#42LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.
“Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.
"Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#487-
Een porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen. Haarscheur aan de binnenrand.
A porcelain vase in the shape of a bunch of bananas. Hairline crack on the inner rim.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 170/200 -
#590
Een 18 kt geelgouden art deco zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold art deco pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 49,75 g Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#9
“Antwerps Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Street scene". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 19 x 9cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#519Georges De Meerschman Sonja Rosalia Bauters
“Geabstraheerd stilleven met flessen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Dubbel signatuur en monogram.
"Abstract still life with bottles". A painting, mixed media on panel. Double signature and monogram.No longer availableDim. 51 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#294Leon Van Molders
“Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#468
Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen als olielamp. Op koperen voet. Met kapjes van geëtst glas.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases converted into oil lamps. On a copper base. With etched glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 39 cm (+ 17 cm)Estimate: € 100/120 -
#352
Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#494Hubert De Vries
“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#381
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#689
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300