Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”

“Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”

"The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."
Dim. 51 x 59cm
SKU: 2609230004.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 25 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #409
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342
    Albert Geudens

    “Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.

    "Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #379

    ‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.

    'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #559

    “Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.

    "Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 148 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #552
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.

    "Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #302
    Jacob Smits

    “Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.

    “Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #684
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #299
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #469
    Jos Verdegem
    Period: 1897-1957

    “Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.

    "Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #392
    André Goezu

    ‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232
    Martin R. Baeyens

    ‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.

    'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #289
    De Post Marc Sleen

    “Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.

    "Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #273

    Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.

    A Tintin collection album 1946.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 140 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #67
    A. Dubois

    Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.

    An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #44

    “Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.

    "Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #689
    Frank Van Bommel

    ‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.

    "Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #671
    Hamadan

    Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.

    An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 301 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #19

    “Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #424
    André Goezu

    Een set van 2 etsen in goudkleurige kader van André Goezu, beide genummerd en getekend buiten de plaat.

    A set of 2 etchings in gold-colored frames by André Goezu, both numbered and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #204
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.

    "Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #445

    Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.

    A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #353

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More