Similar lots by type
-
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#626Jos Waelkens
Een groot formaat Vlaamse strijdvlag.
A large-format Flemish battle flag.No longer availableDim. 280 x 280cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#567
Paard van lichtblauw geglazuurd terracotta naar de Tangdynastie.
Horse made of light blue glazed terracotta from the Tang Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 41 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 -
#375
Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#478Elektrosvit
Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
Cartier
Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#488-
Een wandelende panter. Een bronzen beeld.
A walking panther. A bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 22 x 76 cmEstimate: € 700/750 -
#326
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#425
Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.
An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.No longer availableDim. 42 x 82cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#338Tardy
‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#614Léon Delderenne
“Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.
"Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#27
Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#430
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en vier kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and four small brilliant cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,17 gEstimate: € 400/450 -
#689
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300