Similar lots by type
-
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#689Théo Verschaeren
‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#92Casimir Heymans
Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#449Gaston Bogaert
‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946
‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#84Armand Apol
‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#434
Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#319
‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#389Toshikata Mizumo
“Puppetshow”, een Japanse houtsnede uit de reeks 36 examples of beauty, circa 1891.
'Puppet show,' a Japanese woodcut from the series '36 Examples of Beauty,' circa 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#264
Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392
“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#432Hubert De Vries
“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923
“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#439Gaston Bogaert
‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.
'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#682Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Oostende’, een ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
'Ostend', an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een bruidsschaaltje, Meriden B. Company. Zwaar verzilverd (quadruple plate) schaaltje met twee verliefde hondjes en Cupido in het decor.
A bridal bowl, Meriden B. Company. Heavily silver-plated (quadruple plate) bowl with two enamored dogs and Cupid in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x l 26 x d 18 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#347Limoges
Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.
A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#29R. Brogniet
“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"French landscapes." A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#232Henri H.D.V.De Vooght
“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#162J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#143Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#445Maurice Burke Arkana
Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#257
Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.
A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#526Sarouk
Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120