Other lots in this auction
-
#294Karel Van Vlaanderen
‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#687Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour
Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#247
Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.
An old curved saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#544
Drie Perzische tekeningen op kunststof in ingelegde kadertjes.
Trois dessins persans sur plastique dans des cadres incrustés.No longer availableDim. 50 x 15 & 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#490
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#569
Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.
A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.No longer availableDim. 38 x 105 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#398
Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.
A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#144Henri Schouten
‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400/600 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/400