Similar lots by type
-
#287Een partij van vier boeken over Antwerpen. Bouwen door de eeuwen heen in Vlaanderen, Stad Antwerpen 3na. Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen, Augustin Thys. Bouwstoffen voor de geschiedenis van Antwerpen in de XIXde eeuw. Antwerpen, beeld van een stad, Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel.
A set of four books on Antwerp. Building through the ages in Flanders, City of Antwerp 3rd edition. History of the streets and public places of Antwerp by Augustin Thys. Building materials for the history of Antwerp in the 19th century. Antwerp, an image of a city by Marijke Seresia & Jef Vanreusel. -
#23‘Anvers a travers les ages’, P. Genard, archiviste de la ville d’Anvers. Uitgegeven eind 19e eeuw door Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Bruxelles.
'Antwerp through the ages', P. Genard, archivist of the city of Antwerp. Published in the late 19th century by Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Brussels. -
#263Cornette"Iconographie van Antwerpen. 174 oude stadsgezichten en plattegronden. Historisch toegelicht - iconografie van Antwerpen." is een boek van Cornette. a. h.. Het is uitgegeven door De Sikkel Antwerpen. Deze editie verscheen in 1933.
"Iconography of Antwerp. 174 old city views and maps. Historically explained - iconography of Antwerp." is a book by Cornette. a. h.. It was published by De Sikkel Antwerp. This edition was released in 1933.
Other lots in this auction
-
#121Een lot van 2 bronzen plaquettes, naar Mucha.
A lot of 2 bronze plaques, after Mucha. -
#321Twee platonische lichamen in hout.
Two platonic solids in wood. -
#61Christofle FranceEen vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked. -
#313Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Tchokwe zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat in een met leder beklede houten schede.
A ceremonial African Tchokwe sword, steel blade and wooden handle in a leather-covered wooden sheath. -
#281Longwy, FranceEen lampvoet van meerkleurig aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Emaux Longwy. Décoré à la main, Rehausse J. M. (Justin Masson). Gechipt aan de basis, een deel van de fitting is manco.
A lamp base made of multicolored earthenware, marked 'Emaux Longwy. Hand decorated, Enhanced by J. M. (Justin Masson). Chipped at the base, part of the socket is missing. -
#131Christofle FranceEen 125-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 14 grote vorken, 17 kleine vorken, 17 gebakvorken, 12 grote messen, 18 kleine messen, 16 grote lepels, 16 kleine lepels, 10 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.
A 125-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 14 large forks, 17 small forks, 17 cake forks, 12 large knives, 18 small knives, 16 large spoons, 16 small spoons, 10 coffee spoons, and 5 serving pieces. Marked. -
#37Een lot van 2 honden, de grootste uit geglazuurd keramiek gemerkt Jema Holland, de kleine uit porselein Beswick England. Kleine met schade aan het oor.
A lot of 2 dogs, the larger one from glazed ceramic marked Jema Holland, the smaller one from porcelain Beswick England. Small one with damage to the ear. -
#107Twee polychrome bronzen varkentjes aan de feestdis.
Two polychrome bronze piglets at the feast. -
#311Een grote Chinees bronzen schotel met draken in het decor.
A large Chinese bronze plate decorated with dragons. -
#103Christofle FranceEen vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom. -
#327Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Mambele zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat.
A ceremonial African Mambele sword, steel blade and wooden handle. -
#333Een vierkante Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot met krijgers in het decor.
A square Chinese porcelain storage jar with warriors in the decoration.

