Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#24Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.
Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.No longer availableDim. 29 x 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62A. De Smet“Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Winter Landscape". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#629Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#686Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Charles WateletPeriod: 1867 - 1954Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#513Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.
A set of 2 Uzbek 10000 Tenga banknotes, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Fine Bone ChinaEen lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

