• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Louis Apolles

Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
SKU: 2908230309.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #309
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #518

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #222
    Alain Bonnaud

    Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.

    A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.
    Dim. 17 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #485
    Hergé

    "The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #752

    "Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #407

    Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.

    A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.
    Dim. 8 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #346

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #572

    Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.

    Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #19

    Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

    A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #187

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #481

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese vazen met drakendecor.

    A pair of 2 hand-painted Chinese vases with dragon decoration.
    Dim. h 41 Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #587

    Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.

    Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.
    Estimate: € 220 / 260

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00