Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Louis Apolles

Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
SKU: 2908230309.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #309
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #314
    Marcel Verstrepen

    Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.

    Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #307

    ‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.

    '2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 28 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #43

    Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.

    A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #344
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #547

    Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.

    A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #94
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.

    "Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #396

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #319
    Edgard Farasijn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #550

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,37 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More