Other lots in this auction
-
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#233Daum, FranceEen langwerpige coupe van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
A rectangular bowl made of colorless crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. L. 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#687Een tafelpendule in bronslook met daarop een beeld van moeder en kind.
A tabletop clock in bronze look with a sculpture of mother and child on it.No longer availableDim. 38 x 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een gevarieerd lot van 5 wandelstokken waarvan 2 volledig in hout, 1 met koperen handvat met de voorstelling van een aap, 1 met een hoornen handvat en 1 met verzilverde kop.
A varied lot of 5 walking sticks, including 2 fully made of wood, 1 with a copper handle depicting a monkey, 1 with a horn handle, and 1 with a silver-plated head.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Een regulateur in houten frame. Gemerkt G.B. Met sleutel en slinger.
A regulator in a wooden frame. Marked G.B. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#144“Vissershaven”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Vissershaven". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#708Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.
A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#120Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a cross-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,75 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#597“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#71Een set van 2 verguld metalen kerkkandelaars rijkelijk versierd.
A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

