Other lots in this auction
-
#366
Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.
A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.No longer availableDim. h 93, Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#590
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.No longer availableDim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#451
Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.
A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#422
Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#319
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#409Paul SzternfeldPeriod: °1939
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70x50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#1Cortendorf, W-Germany
Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#495
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#539Salvador Dali
“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#348
Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#558
Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.
A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60