Other lots by Pauwels
-
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 160/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#30Baume & Mercier Genève
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#574
Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#552
Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#285
Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#605
Een lot van 11 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: June Of 44 – In The Fishtank (fish6), June Of 44 – Four Great Points (qs54), June Of 44 – Anahata (qs64), June Of 44 – Tropics And Meridians (qs44), June Of 44 – The Anatomy Of Sharks (qs40), MIA – After The Fact (fsr011), My Name – Megacrush (cz046), Various – Something's Gone Wrong Again: The Buzzcocks Covers Compilation (cz042), White Flag – Sgt. Pepper (wetlp001), New Wet Kojak – Do Things (new1050) en Girls Against Boys – Ni(..)
A lot of 11 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: June Of 44 – In The Fishtank (fish6), June Of 44 – Four Great Points (qs54), June Of 44 – Anahata (qs64), June Of 44 – Tropics And Meridians (qs44), June Of 44 – The Anatomy Of Sharks (qs40), MIA – After The Fact (fsr011), My Name – Megacrush (cz046), Various – Something's Gone Wrong Again: The Buzzcocks Covers Compilation (cz042), White Flag – Sgt. Pepper (wetlp001), New Wet Kojak – Do Things (new1050), and Girls Against Boys – Nineties(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#519
Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#408
Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#449Karel Jan Van Den HeuvelPeriod: 1913 - 1991
“Bloemenvaas in geeltinten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd K. J. Van den Heuvel.
"Flower vase in shades of yellow." A painting, oil on panel, signed K. J. Van den Heuvel.No longer availableDim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#304A. De Cock
“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#259Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#116Miroslav Navratil ZNZPeriod: 1960-1970
“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Ontwerp door Miroslav Navratil voor ZNZ, medio 1960. Slijtage aan de bekleding, te restaureren.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#521
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250