Other lots by Pauwels
-
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 160/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#170
Een geelgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
A yellow gold slave bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,85 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#500
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant VVS van 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant VVS diamond of 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#354Vermuyten
“Foo-Dogs Stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Foo-Dogs Still Life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#164Staf StientjesPeriod: 1883-1974
“Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#539
Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 116 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#297Michel Caugant
2 vintage aardewerken kreeften als terrine. Onderaan gemerkt.
2 vintage earthenware lobster terrines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#389Jan Kennis
“Portret van een man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan Kennis.
"Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#570
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,20 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#299
“Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#103
Een uit perenhout gesculpteerd Corpus Christi beeldje. Armen manco. Eind 17e - begin 18e eeuw. Afkomst antiquair Maes Roger, Antwerpen
A pear wood-sculpted Corpus Christi statue. Arms missing. Late 17th - early 18th century. From antiquarian Maes Roger, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#239Frans MasereelPeriod: 1889-1972
“Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.
“Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#106Osvaldo Borsani Tecno S.p.A
“Modus”. Een lot van 8 vintage design bureaustoelen, waarvan 5 met armleuning en 1 op wieltjes. Kunstoffen kuipzitting en metalen frame, verstelbaar in hoogte. Ontwerp door Osvaldo Borsani voor Tecno.
"Modus". A lot of 8 vintage design office chairs, with 5 armchairs and 1 on wheels. Plastic shell seat and metal frame, adjustable in height. Designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600/800