#798Alessi
Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.
#313
Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#321
Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#71
A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433
Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Klaes
Rivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.
River view with boat, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#472Jef Vaes
#496
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
#460
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale cognac kleurige briljant van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one central cognac colored brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 2 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#453
A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#576Nain
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208cmEstimate: € 400 / 500