Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant.
Gustave Albert Catoir

Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.

Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.
Dim. 48 x 64 cm
SKU: 2908230292.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #292
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #627

    Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.

    A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624
    Dyckmans

    “Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

    "Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #489

    “Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.

    "Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #787

    Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.

    A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,54 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #762

    ‘Floralia’, olie op papier, gesigneerd J. Bommers en gedateerd 1880.

    'Floralia', oil on paper, signed J. Bommers and dated 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #598

    “Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #622

    ‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.

    "Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #630

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,30ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More