Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant.
Gustave Albert Catoir

Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.

Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.
Dim. 48 x 64 cm
SKU: 2908230292.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #292
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #406

    Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #502
    Christine Teller

    “Menhir”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Menhir". Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 153 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #358

    Een vintage Looza Fruit Juice lichtreclame.

    A vintage Looza Fruit Juice light sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 62 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #678

    Een inktpot van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Ierland XIXe eeuw.

    An inkwell made of colorless cut crystal. Ireland, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #742
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135

    Een gedreven koperen luchter met drakenornamenten en 6 lichtpunten met glazen kap.

    A copper chandelier with dragon ornaments and 6 light points with glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #639
    Maciej Modzelewski

    “Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #716

    Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.

    A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #642
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.

    "Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #738

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #772

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More