Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant.
Gustave Albert Catoir

Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.

Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.
Dim. 48 x 64 cm
SKU: 2908230292.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #292
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #383

    Een lot van 3 strips, divers.

    A lot of 3 comic books, diverse.
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #72
    Rudi De Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #602

    Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.

    A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #620

    Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.

    A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648

    Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #716

    A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.
    Dim. H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #591

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.

    A carved wooden pleurant.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #126

    A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.
    Dim. 133x49x220 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #465
    Hergé

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 300 / 340

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00