Other lots in this auction
-
#561Een set van 3 Chinese porseleinen geluksgoden.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain gods of luck. -
#18Een lot van twee oude bayonetten met onbekende origine.
A lot of two old bayonets with unknown origin. -
#588Een bruine terracota vaas met zwart en witte afwerking. Genummerd 222/35.
A brown terracotta vase with black and white finishing. Numbered 222/35. -
#524Pauwaert‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.
'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert. -
#73Lot etuis met munten en postzegels. - 1 x 50 jaar Belgische Televisie, in gefrankeerde omslag met een munt van nikkel.- 1 x “Le dernier voyage de l’Orient Express 1977”. Met 2 poszegels, gestempeld in Parijs en Istamboel (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g.- 1 x “Premier traversée en vol solitaire de l’Atlantique 1977”. 1 postzegel (F.D.) en een penning 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 2 x “25-jarig koningschap van Boudewijn I”. Met drie postzegels (F.D.) en een penning Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g.- 6 m(..)
Lot cases with coins and stamps. - 1 x 50 years of Belgian Television, in a franked envelope with a nickel coin. - 1 x "The last journey of the Orient Express 1977" with 2 stamps, stamped in Paris and Istanbul (F.D.), and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.46 g. - 1 x "First solo flight across the Atlantic 1977". 1 stamp (F.D.) and a medal 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 2 x "25th reign of King Baudouin I" with three stamps (F.D.) and a medal Ag 925/1000, 13.45 g. - 6 coins from the Isle of Man, introduction of the d(..)Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62Herman VerbaerePeriod: 1906 - 1993“Zicht op de Leie”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1950.
"View of the Leie," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1950. -
#574“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work. -
#124Een spiegel met vergulde kader, hout en plaaster, in Louis XVI-stijl.
A mirror with a gilded frame, wood and plaster, in the Louis XVI style. -
#439Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies." -
#183RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 140 / 160 -
#592“Koeien in de sloot”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Cows in the Ditch", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. -
#131Christofle FranceEen 125-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 14 grote vorken, 17 kleine vorken, 17 gebakvorken, 12 grote messen, 18 kleine messen, 16 grote lepels, 16 kleine lepels, 10 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.
A 125-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 14 large forks, 17 small forks, 17 cake forks, 12 large knives, 18 small knives, 16 large spoons, 16 small spoons, 10 coffee spoons, and 5 serving pieces. Marked.

