Other lots in this auction
-
#717Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.
An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#332“Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”
"Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."No longer availableDim. 28 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Delfts blauwEen lot van 4 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 3 Delfts Blauw en 1 gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of 4 porcelain decorative plates, including 3 Delft Blue plates and 1 marked Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 2 / 35 -
#475Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#412“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#434Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#307‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.
'2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.No longer availableDim. 26 x 28 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#702“Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.
“River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#378Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.
A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60

