Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
Albert Steemans

“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.

"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.
Dim. 35 x 44 cm
SKU: 2908230079.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #1

    Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.

    A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #5
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #301

    Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.

    A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #531
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #711

    Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.

    A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 42-82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #169
    Hendrik Vader

    “Binnenhalen van de visvangst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Bringing in the catch" Oil painting on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #612
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #177

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #332

    “Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”

    "Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577
    Mappin & Webb

    Een paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #236
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More