Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
Albert Steemans

“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.

"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.
Dim. 35 x 44 cm
SKU: 2908230079.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #173

    Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.

    A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #567
    Montopoli, Arno, Italie

    Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #639
    Maciej Modzelewski

    “Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #769

    ‘Romantisch boottochtje’, litho op doek getekend Bernard Dufour.

    "Romantic boat trip", lithograph on canvas by Bernard Dufour.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #238
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #57

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk defect. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #37
    Delfts blauw

    Een wit-blauw aardewerken tabakspot met koperen deksel en opschrift “Havana’. Onderaan gemerkt Delft.

    A white-blue earthenware tobacco jar with a copper lid and the inscription "Havana". Marked Delft at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #143

    Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.

    A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 53 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #78

    Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.

    A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More