#507Een set van 2 Chinese maan-flessen met draken decor. 1 heeft een kleine schilferschade onder aan de voet.
A set of 2 Chinese moon bottles with dragon decoration. 1 has a small chip at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#39Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.
A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#425Een Oosterse houten voorraadpot met deksel.
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#392“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#725Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.
#705Wirel13 Franstalige stripalbums. “Les Aventures de Bessy”. Vroege uitgaven, de nummers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 zijn eerste uitgaven. De nummers 2, 9, 12, 15 en 22 zijn latere edities. Matige tot goede staat.
13 French-language comic albums. "The Adventures of Bessy". Early editions, numbers 6, 10, 11, 18, 20, 24, 32, 36 are first editions. Numbers 2, 9, 12, 15, and 22 are later editions. Fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.
A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#87Pieter KocxPeriod: 1701-1722Een paar Delfts aardewerken dekselvaasjes op houten sokkel. Gemerkt APK (Pieter Kocx). 18e eeuw.
A pair of Delft earthenware covered vases on a wooden base. Marked APK (Pieter Kocx). 18th century.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 130 / 175