Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.
Albert Steemans

“Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.

"Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.
Dim. 35 x 44 cm
SKU: 2908230079.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #80

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #239

    “Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.

    "Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #111

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende man getiteld ‘La Lettre’, gesigneerd Roger Bloche.

    A bronze sculpture of a seated man titled 'La Lettre', signed Roger Bloche.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #109

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #68

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #754

    “Zicht op de rivier bij schemerlicht” Olieverf op paneel, in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "View of the river at twilight" Oil on panel, in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    “Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #47
    Faïence St Ghislain Belgique

    Een Art Nouveau jardinière in faience versierd met bloem en zweepslag motief in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience decorated with a flower and whipstroke motif in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #773

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28

    Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.

    A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 11 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More