Similar lots by type
-
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#86
Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.
A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#35
Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#96Godin
Een handbeschilderd salontafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde toetsen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd met certificaatlabel. Gedateerd 1886.
A hand-painted coffee table with floral decoration and gilded accents. Marked and numbered at the bottom with certificate label. Dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#341
Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.
A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.No longer availableDim. 56 x 53 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#545
Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#126
Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#655
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#336
Een massief houten paar begijnenstoeltjes. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of solid wooden beguine chairs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 43 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#684
Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.
An antique solid oak side table.No longer availableDim. 69 x 77 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#206
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#371
Een vaas van meerkleurig glas.
A vase made of multicolored glass.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#54J. Cuvelier
“Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#564
Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#594
Een tafellamp met als voet een marmeren lezend kindje met bijhorende roze kap.
A table lamp with a base featuring a marble reading child and matching pink shade.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#429Freule De Jonge
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.
"Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#366
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#31Wiskemann
Een Wiskemann koffie en thee servies, bestaande uit koffie, thee -en melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of coffee, tea, and milk pots, sugar bowl, and tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#556
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 92 x 42cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#491
Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.
A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.No longer availableDim. 36 x 37 cmEstimate: € 500/550 -
#302
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.
A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#208Leonhard ValkPeriod: 1675-1755
“Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.
"Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 3000/3500