Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Palissy, England

Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
SKU: 0703230688.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #688
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #340

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #58

    Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.

    Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. l55cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #601

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø6cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #132
    Van der Hecht

    “Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #476
    Goum

    Een zijden bidkleed. Handgeknoopt.

    A silk prayer rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #495

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 189 x 51,5cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #547

    Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.

    A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #186

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #639

    Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.

    An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #421

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More