Other lots by Van Den Seylbergh
-
#34Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#102Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaalse poort”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provençal Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Similar lots by type
-
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#204Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.
A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 144 x 97 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#400Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#281Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#202“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#383Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.
A birdcage in the style of an antique model.No longer availableDim. 69 x 70 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#391Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.
A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#390RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#223Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#256Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
A set of 2 veneer chest of drawers, one with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 54 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.
A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.No longer availableDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#294“De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
"The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#338Bassano, ItalyEen beeld van een Samurai in wit porselein met gouden accenten, onderaan gemerkt Bassano Italy.
A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105Een zilveren broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. Omstreeks 1900. (2 kleine steentjes ontbreken).
A silver brooch set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 4 ct. Circa 1900. (2 small stones missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#76Een set van twee 19e eeuwse sokkelkastjes met marmeren blad, één deurhandvatje ontbreekt.
A set of two 19th-century pedestal cabinets with marble tops, one door handle missing.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#184Toyokuni I UtagawaPeriod: 1769-1825“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
"Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,6 x 91 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#97Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.
A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.No longer availableDim. 108 x 53 x 111 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#278Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.
A brass Thai Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 140 / 260 -
#170Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#152Henri Van MellePeriod: 1859-1930“Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#11Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

