Other lots in this auction
-
#494“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#546HamadanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 178 x 104 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241Een lampvoet in de stijl van Maison Jules/Charles met een marmeren sokkel en daarop een messing paardenhoofd.
A lamp base in the style of Maison Jules/Charles, featuring a marble pedestal with a brass horse head on top.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#639Maciej Modzelewski“Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 65 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#380Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 carats.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#578Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#678Een inktpot van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Ierland XIXe eeuw.
An inkwell made of colorless cut crystal. Ireland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#406Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.
A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#658Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.
A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#400Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.
Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Jan ImbrechtsPeriod: 1910-1978“Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.
"Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.No longer availableDim. 130 x 175 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000

