Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Albert Dandois

Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
Dim. 37 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230119.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #634
    Laeremans

    “Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #299
    J. Foltier

    Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.

    Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42.5 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #459

    “Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.

    "Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #275

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #571
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    “Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #177

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #564

    Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

    Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #270

    Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

    A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #731

    Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.

    A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #639
    Maciej Modzelewski

    “Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #728

    Een West-Afrikaans vruchtbaarheidsbeeld in de vorm van een zwangere vrouw.

    A West African fertility statue in the form of a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More