Other lots in this auction
-
#543Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Fine Bone ChinaEen lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#432“Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.
"Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#719Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#768Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 22 Ø19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#8Een bajonet in schede. Genummerd 292587. Heft licht verbogen.
A bayonet in scabbard. Numbered 292587. Handle slightly bent.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#33Delfts blauwEen lot van 4 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan 3 Delfts Blauw en 1 gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of 4 porcelain decorative plates, including 3 Delft Blue plates and 1 marked Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 2 / 35 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297MarpaEen banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#398Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#66Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

