#493Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
#431RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#94Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.
"Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Adolphe Everaerts“Monographie de l’Hôtel-de-ville de Louvain. 1448-1872.illustrée de 48 planches et 3 photographies représentant environ 700 sujets. Par Adolphe Everaerts D’après les documents laissés par son frère Dominique Everaerts, restaurateur de ce magnifique monument”. Ed. Veuve Ickx et Ferdinand Fils, Leuven 1872. Goede staat, geschaafde hard cover.
"Monograph of the Town Hall of Leuven. 1448-1872.Illustrated with 48 plates and 3 photographs depicting around 700 subjects. By Adolphe Everaerts, based on the documents left by his brother Dominique Everaerts, restorer of this magnificent monument. Published by Veuve Ickx et Ferdinand Fils, Leuven 1872. Good condition, slightly worn hardcover."No longer availableDim. 45 x 62 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#518Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#355Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40