Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Albert Dandois

Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
Dim. 37 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230119.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #658

    Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.

    A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #11
    Agfa

    Een vintage camera, model Agfa Billy met bijhorend lederen tas.

    A vintage camera, Agfa Billy model with corresponding leather bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #756
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332

    “Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”

    "Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    “Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #325

    ‘Paardensport’, een oude panoramische litho, draagt de naam Stassinet.

    'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242

    ‘Duinlandschap’, gemengde techniek, getekend Andre verhorst en gedateerd 1949.

    "Dune Landscape," mixed media, drawn by Andre Verhorst and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #488

    Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.

    A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #26

    Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More