Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Albert Dandois

Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
Dim. 37 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230119.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692
    Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

    ‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

    "View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #610
    Lucleon

    Vier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.

    Four different bracelets set with lapis lazuli and amethyst.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #541

    Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.

    A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #736

    Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.

    A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #423

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met vergulde details.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #560

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More