Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Albert Dandois

Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
Dim. 37 x 31 cm
SKU: 2908230119.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #86

    Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #241

    Een lampvoet in de stijl van Maison Jules/Charles met een marmeren sokkel en daarop een messing paardenhoofd.

    A lamp base in the style of Maison Jules/Charles, featuring a marble pedestal with a brass horse head on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #663

    Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.

    A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #734

    Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #668

    Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.

    A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    “Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.

    "Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #123

    Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #619

    Een paar rechthoekige butlerspiegels.

    A pair of rectangular butler mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42, 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #124
    Theofiel Lacaze

    Portret van een musketier met beker, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a musketeer with a cup, pastel on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #710

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruisje bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en saffieren in markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant in the shape of a small cross, set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.36 ct. and marquise-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #48

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 83 - 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More