Other lots in this auction
-
#641
Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#464Keith Haring
“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#461
Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#529Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190 -
#516
Handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt met levensboom en afbeelding van dieren.
Hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet with tree of life and animal depiction.No longer availableDim. 220 x 203 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#525
Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#107
Een lot zilver, 10 stuks bestaande uit een schoteltje, servietringen, kannetje, etc.
A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.No longer availableDim. 925‰Estimate: € 300/500 -
#586
Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .
A leather armchair on Chippendale legs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#71Christofle, Acier
Een bestek van staal voor 8 personen, 78 stuks (een grote en een kleine vork ontbreken).
Steel cutlery for 8 people, 78 pieces (a large and a small fork are missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#287
Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#192
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø79cmEstimate: € 150/200