Similar lots by type
-
#514Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965
“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750/2250 -
#484Sanja CamilovicPeriod: 1951 -
“Café tafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Café scene". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '91 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#219Remi Lens
lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.-Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51Estimate: € 150/250 -
#94
“Riviergezicht”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Verso toegeschreven aan Hermanus Koekkoek.
"River view". A pencil drawing on paper. Verso attributed to Hermanus Koekkoek.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#399
“Abstract stadsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract cityscape". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#34Laurent MeeuwsPeriod: 1909-1989
“De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.
"The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#444Enk De Kramer
“Abstracte compositie”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, E/A VI/X.
"Abstract composition." A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, E/A VI/X.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#504
“Chinees landschap”. Een inktschilderij op papier. Met opschrift en zegel gesigneerd, vermoedelijke uitvoering door Yang Mingyi.
"Chinese landscape". An ink painting on paper. Signed with inscription and seal, believed to be executed by Yang Mingyi.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 49,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#502Mimmo Rotella
“La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.
"La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 3250/3750 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#304Arthur Boris KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
“Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#54
“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#649
“Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#442
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.
"Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#312N. Scheepvaartmuseum
“Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#29R. Brogniet
“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"French landscapes." A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#432Hubert De Vries
“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#419
“Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.
"Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.No longer availableDim. 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#492Louise Nevelson
“Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.
"Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#142Willem Anthonie OeptsPeriod: 1904-1988
“Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#174Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#682Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Oostende’, een ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
'Ostend', an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.
A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#691Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.
A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.
A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#672
Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met metalen beslag.
A Chinese jewelry box in wood with metal fittings.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 18 x d 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#324Raymond Delahaye
“Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.
"Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#177Emile Picault
‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#363Sambonet
Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#309Bart d’Eyckermans
“Cogels Osylei”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#571
Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.
A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 180/240