#9Twee geschilderde miniaturen met vrouwenportretten.
Two painted miniatures with female portraits. -
#468Een machinaal geknoopt oosters tapijt.
A machine-made oriental carpet. -
#196Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet“Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.
"Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design. -
#48FleuronEen lot van 3 verzilverd metalen dienbladen waarvan een set van 2 gemerkt Fleuron-France.
"Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper. -
#415Een handgeknoopt tapijt, wol en zijde.
A hand-knotted carpet, wool and silk. -
#574“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work. -
#17Een bronzen beeldje van een cartooneske haan op wit marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze statuette of a cartoonish rooster on a white marble pedestal. -
A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design. -
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.26 ct. FVVS1 -
#209“Abstracte boot”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract boat". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.