Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van Terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van Terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.

“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.

“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.
Dim. 31 x 63 x 22 cm
SKU: 0503240087.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #655

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.

    A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #657

    Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.

    A lot of four wooden African figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. FE 12. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas.

    A French horn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. Serial number 12. Recently serviced and in working condition. Comes in original carrying case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #256

    Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.

    A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x Ø 110 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #188

    Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.

    A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #534

    Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.

    A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 214 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #358

    Een Indonesisch houtsculptuur met drie dames in het decor.

    An Indonesian wooden sculpture depicting three ladies in the setting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51.5 x b 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #329

    Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.

    A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #692
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869-1949

    ‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.

    ‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More