Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van Terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van Terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.

“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.

“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.
Dim. 31 x 63 x 22 cm
SKU: 0503240087.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #87
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #480

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.30 ct in total and emeralds weighing approximately 2 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,88 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    J. Step

    ‘Stilleven met seringen en fruit in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Step en gedateerd 1903.

    Still life with lilacs and fruit in a gilded frame, signed J. Step and dated 1903.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #665

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #26

    Een bijzettafeltje in messing en onyx.

    A side table in brass and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303

    Een art-deco schouwklok in twee soorten marmer en versierd met twee zamakken hindes.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in two types of marble with two zinc deer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 55 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #86

    Een set van twee gebeeldhouwde armstoelen in renaissancestijl met gevlochten rug en zit. Meerdere figuren in het decor. XIXde eeuw.

    A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #38

    Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

    A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #109
    Adriaen Joseph Heymans

    “Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #305

    Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.

    A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More