Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
G. Verhoeven

“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 0703230062.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #330

    Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.

    Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15-26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #368

    Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

    A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #693
    Victoria

    Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.

    An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.

    A lot of four wooden shoe forms.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 49 / 50
  • #5

    Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.

    A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #148

    “Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #536

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #168

    “De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.

    “The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #318

    Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.

    Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More