“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
G. Verhoeven

"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 0703230062.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #468

    Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #406
    Beloutsj

    Drie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.

    Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.
    Dim. 195 x 102 cm 155 x 85 cm 140 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #453

    An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.
    Dim. h 45cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #633

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.
    Dim. 10cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #390

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #594

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #164
    Jan Heylemans

    "Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00