Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
G. Verhoeven

“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 0703230062.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #422

    Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.

    A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    “Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #397

    Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.

    Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h24cm Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #664

    Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.

    A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #355

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670
    Feraghan

    Een handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More