Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
G. Verhoeven

“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 25 cm
SKU: 0703230062.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #62
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #492
    Andreas Vanpoucke
    Period: °1959

    “Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.

    “Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #593
    John Nowill & Sons

    Een Bowie-knife met lederen schede. Gemarkeerd “J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.

    A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #333

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

    lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Felicien Rops

    “Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #692

    Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #578
    Anna Dello Russo at H&M

    Een armband en halsketting met groen-geëmailleerde krokodil. In originele verpakking.

    A bracelet and necklace with green enameled crocodile. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 & Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #567

    lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #377

    Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.

    Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #36

    Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.

    A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More