A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#454Dees De BruynePeriod: 1940-1998“Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst.Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.
“First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".No longer availableDim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#259“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
“Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#231Een gesculpteerde messing putti/cherubijn kandelaar, gedetailleerd met Steenbokken, bloemmotieven, handvaten en strikken.
#685K.L.M.25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#699Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#642Oscar LiedelDe oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65 / 75 -
#394Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80