Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Je n’arrive pas a m’ arreter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters.

“Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.

“Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.
Dim. 68 x 98 cm
SKU: 2305230362.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #136

    Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 180 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #365

    Een eikenhout gesculpteerde koffer met lichte sporen van houtworm (behandeld).

    An carved oak chest, light traces of wood worm (treated).
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 114 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #517

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #249
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #16

    Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.

    lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #446

    Een bijzetmeubel van wortelfineer met lade en verhoogde bovenrand.

    A piece of side furniture in walnut veneer with drawer and raised top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #251

    Een Tiffany tafellamp uit de jaren 60 met het decor van een pruimenboom in glas en lood.

    A 1960s Tiffany table lamp with a plum tree decor in stained glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202

    Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.

    A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #48

    Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.

    A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More